104 Fairview Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fairview Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $505,572, approximately $280 per square foot. 104 Fairview Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Sold by
Reinhold Mable D
Bought by
Urglavitch Thomas F and Urglavitch Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urglavitch Thomas F | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,309 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2025 | $7,792 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2021 | $11,368 | $277,220 | $93,270 | $183,950 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $155,080 | $44,830 | $110,250 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $155,080 | $44,830 | $110,250 |
| 2018 | $6,764 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map