109 Fairview Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $428,710 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Fairview Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $438,928, approximately $301 per square foot. 109 Fairview Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Melhorn Edwin H and Melhorn Mary Louise
Bought by
Mckeon Kevin and Mckeon Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,442
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeon Kevin | $169,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeon Kevin | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,463 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2025 | $6,999 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2021 | $10,211 | $249,020 | $92,830 | $156,190 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $135,540 | $44,610 | $90,930 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $135,540 | $44,610 | $90,930 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map