104 Field Ln Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $390,631 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Field Ln, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $422,658, approximately $155 per square foot. 104 Field Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Mckinnon Susan E
Bought by
Rondinone Antonella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Mckinnon Lawrence J
Bought by
Mckinnon Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondinone Antonella | $78,000 | -- | |
| Mckinnon Susan E | $34,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $137,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $133,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $126,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $122,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $120,660 | $0 | $0 |