Estimated Value: $176,000 - $196,941
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fillmore St, Mabel, MN 55954 and is currently estimated at $188,314, approximately $123 per square foot. 104 Fillmore St is a home with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,300 | $2,800 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,300 | $2,800 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,300 | $2,800 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $140 | $8,400 | $2,800 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,400 | $2,800 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,400 | $2,800 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $140 | $7,600 | $2,800 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $142 | $5,100 | $1,767 | $3,333 |
| 2014 | $142 | $4,700 | $1,752 | $2,948 |
| 2013 | $142 | $5,400 | $1,647 | $3,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map