104 Fourth Ave Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $57,276 - $138,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fourth Ave, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $84,069, approximately $73 per square foot. 104 Fourth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Upper Elementary, and Kosciusko Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Williams Emma F
Bought by
Holt Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $5,807 | $828 | $4,979 |
| 2024 | $812 | $5,807 | $828 | $4,979 |
| 2023 | $700 | $4,917 | $828 | $4,089 |
| 2022 | $695 | $4,917 | $828 | $4,089 |
| 2021 | $695 | $4,917 | $828 | $4,089 |
| 2020 | $690 | $4,917 | $828 | $4,089 |
| 2019 | $800 | $5,691 | $828 | $4,863 |
| 2018 | $800 | $5,691 | $828 | $4,863 |
| 2017 | $801 | $5,691 | $828 | $4,863 |
| 2016 | $801 | $5,691 | $828 | $4,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,614 | $828 | $5,786 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,614 | $828 | $5,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,614 | $828 | $5,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map