Estimated Value: $472,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Garden Side Way, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $503,908, approximately $317 per square foot. 104 Garden Side Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Aydt Michael John
Bought by
Ricks Edward Keith and Ricks Mica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,142
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Aydt Michael J and Aydt Doreen H
Bought by
Aydt Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Preservation Homes Llc
Bought by
Aydt Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Scotts Woods Llc
Bought by
Preservation Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Edward Keith | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Aydt Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Aydt Michael J | $204,000 | None Available | |
| Preservation Homes Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Edward Keith | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aydt Michael J | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aydt Michael J | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Preservation Homes Llc | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $498,914 | $160,000 | $338,914 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $498,914 | $160,000 | $338,914 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $303,328 | $66,000 | $237,328 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $303,328 | $66,000 | $237,328 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $303,328 | $66,000 | $237,328 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $303,328 | $66,000 | $237,328 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $244,517 | $56,000 | $188,517 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $244,517 | $56,000 | $188,517 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $244,517 | $56,000 | $188,517 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $244,517 | $56,000 | $188,517 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $245,743 | $56,000 | $189,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,743 | $56,000 | $189,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map