$172,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

104 Georgetown Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15229

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,805 Sq Ft
4,199 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$95 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

423 on Market

Highlights

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Public Transportation
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • West View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is ready for you to call it yours today! With 3 big, spacious bedrooms and bonus space on the third floor, there's so much room to stretch out. The main level features an attractive fireplace and built- in storage in the dining room. Entertain indoors and outdoors with walk out access to the rear deck via French doors in the dining room. This home's N Hills location puts you close to Routes 279, 19, the Babcock and Mcknight corridors, and all of the shopping, dining, and entertaining you could ever need. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Newport

NULF REAL ESTATE License #RS327158 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Arienzo

SHTIL GROUP License #RS369586

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 4,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x140

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,805 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,621

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

4,199 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: West View
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0964
  • Lot Size: 30x140
  • Architectural Style: Three Story, Victorian
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Hills

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3621.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Simile April N
Bought by
Jds Georgetown Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$232,210

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $83,295 Attorney
Deed $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $172,000 +15607.8% $95 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $1,095 -8.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $1,195 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $199,000 -4.8% $110 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $209,000 -2.8% $116 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,543 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2024 $3,543 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2023 $3,543 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2022 $3,467 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2021 $3,422 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2020 $3,422 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2019 $3,272 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2018 $545 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2017 $3,220 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2016 $545 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2015 $545 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100
2014 $3,158 $115,300 $32,200 $83,100

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1688924

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0279-B-00376-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.