104 Ginger Bear Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $727,235
Studio
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ginger Bear Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently priced at $727,235, approximately $330 per square foot. 104 Ginger Bear Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Middle Creek Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Walby Kyle T
Bought by
Tcd Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Blockade Investments Llc
Bought by
Walby Kyle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Jem Development Llc
Bought by
Walby Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,769
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History