E
Seller's Agent in 2025
ENC Properties Group Group
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 671-6544
18 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $227,000
Close to MCAS Cherry Point and a short drive to Atlantic Beach, this cozy 3-bedroom ranch is ready to be your home. It features an open layout with laminate wood floors in the main areas. The kitchen is practical with a downdraft range island, stainless steel appliances, and a trough sink. A tiled hallway and bathroom include a modern dual-sink vanity. Enjoy the patio and fenced backyard, great for pets or relaxing. There's also a wired detached garage and a storage shed for extra space. Schedule a private tour today to check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #287075 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ric Fountain
Coldwell Banker First Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Dylan Jeremy Brian | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Justice Jacob Q | $155,000 | Stricklin Law Firm | |
| Short Colt M | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Leppan Adam K | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Dylan Jeremy Brian | $197,395 | |
| Closed | Snow Dylan Jeremy Brian | $197,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Jacob Q | $158,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Colt M | $129,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Leppan Adam K | $127,687 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +66.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $125,800 | -2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $160,840 | $40,000 | $120,840 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $160,840 | $40,000 | $120,840 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $160,840 | $40,000 | $120,840 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $118,670 | $35,000 | $83,670 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $118,670 | $35,000 | $83,670 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $118,670 | $35,000 | $83,670 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $112,950 | $35,000 | $77,950 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $112,950 | $35,000 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $112,950 | $35,000 | $77,950 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $128,960 | $44,000 | $84,960 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $128,960 | $44,000 | $84,960 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $128,960 | $44,000 | $84,960 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
ENC Properties Group Group
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 671-6544
18 in this area
163 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Trevor White
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 638-3500
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ric Fountain
Coldwell Banker First Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rick Fountain
Coldwell Banker First Realty-Cedar Point
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Fountain
Real Estate Management
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debby Setzer
Touchdown Realty Co
(252) 902-6742
56 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100504648
APN: 6-220-D-F-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.