131 Morris Ct Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Morris Ct, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $215,512, approximately $171 per square foot. 131 Morris Ct is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Roger Bell New Tech Academy, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Hall George W and Hall Anna M
Bought by
Hall Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Anne Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $148,160 | $40,000 | $108,160 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $148,160 | $40,000 | $108,160 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $148,160 | $40,000 | $108,160 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $116,010 | $35,000 | $81,010 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $133,380 | $44,000 | $89,380 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $133,380 | $44,000 | $89,380 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $133,380 | $44,000 | $89,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map