104 Harriet Dr Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Harriet Dr, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $116,354, approximately $71 per square foot. 104 Harriet Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Columbia Primary School, Columbia Elementary School, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Nolen Charles Allen and Nollen Mona D
Bought by
Nolen Charles Allen and Nolen Mona D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Charles Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolen Charles Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,875 | $0 | $0 |