M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Hendrickx
Miller Realty, Inc.
(218) 643-5505
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,139 - $288,000
Why rent when you can buy for less! Check out this 14x68 mobile home located on its own 75x150 lot. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sheds for storage. No lot rent, low taxes, and great location between Fargo and Breckenridge make this the perfect starter home or for a college student. Home has newer Furnace and Central Air. Home is being sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Wendy F | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $15,800 | $1,100 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $160 | $15,200 | $1,100 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $146 | $16,300 | $1,100 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $158 | $17,700 | $1,100 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $122 | $17,900 | $700 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $122 | $17,000 | $700 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $132 | $14,800 | $700 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $132 | $16,000 | $700 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $138 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Hendrickx
Miller Realty, Inc.
(218) 643-5505
75 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shirley Moen
Park Co., REALTORS®
(218) 790-1216
46 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7424964
APN: 27-011-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.