104 Hide a Way Ln E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $49,544 - $160,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hide a Way Ln E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $111,848, approximately $110 per square foot. 104 Hide a Way Ln E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Velma Penny Elementary School, and College Street Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map