104 Hinchman Rd Davin, WV 25617
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $259,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hinchman Rd, Davin, WV 25617 and is currently estimated at $233,986, approximately $111 per square foot. 104 Hinchman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Man Elementary School, Man Middle School, and Logan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Corey Greene
Bought by
Doss Jeffrey E and Doss Erika K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Jeffrey E | $256,250 | Bailey & Slotnick Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $102,370 | $16,210 | $86,160 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $104,760 | $16,260 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $101,820 | $16,260 | $85,560 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $100,670 | $16,250 | $84,420 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $98,920 | $16,240 | $82,680 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $97,710 | $16,230 | $81,480 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $101,130 | $16,230 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $94,010 | $16,310 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $92,370 | $16,140 | $76,230 |
| 2015 | $216 | $17,100 | $16,140 | $960 |
| 2014 | $640 | $50,680 | $16,140 | $34,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map