104 Jacinto Hts 4 Booneville, MS 38829
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Jacinto Hts 4, Booneville, MS 38829 and is currently estimated at $152,288, approximately $120 per square foot. 104 Jacinto Hts 4 is a home located in Prentiss County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Holland Sandra and Sandra Holland
Bought by
Holland Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Sandra | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $9,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $9,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $9,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $9,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map