104 Kenmore Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Kenmore Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $914,389, approximately $625 per square foot. 104 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Frey Charles
Bought by
Frey John and Frey Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Frey John
Bought by
Frey John Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey John | -- | -- | |
| Frey John Donald | -- | Robert G Jr Lamb |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $555,700 | $350,400 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map