152 Kenmore Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $874,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Kenmore Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $596,493, approximately $764 per square foot. 152 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Williams Richard
Bought by
Williams & Palmer Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams & Palmer Fam Trust | -- | Ryan F Coutlee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,800 | $209,700 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map