Estimated Value: $399,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Kingston Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $417,090, approximately $308 per square foot. 104 Kingston Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Gestwicki Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gestwicki Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Gestwicki Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,200 | $110,500 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $650 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $592 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $605 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $603 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $606 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $603 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $595 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $561 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $504 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $503 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $504 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map