104 Lakeside Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,411 - $557,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lakeside Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $488,353, approximately $398 per square foot. 104 Lakeside Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Cohen Lei D and Cohen Mitchell A
Bought by
Cohen Mitchell A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Simmons John Edward and Simmons Suzanne Kathy
Bought by
Cohen Mitchell A and Cohen Lei D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,399
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$362,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Mitchell A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cohen Mitchell A | $285,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History