104 Lakeview Ct Edmond, OK 73003
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,813 - $489,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lakeview Ct, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $449,703, approximately $169 per square foot. 104 Lakeview Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Lucky Michele D and Lucky Grant M
Bought by
Lucky Michael D and Lucky Grant M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,607
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Tandang Paulus and Tandang Handrayani
Bought by
Lucky Michele D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Turner Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Tandang Paulus and Tandang Handrayani
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky Michael D | -- | Trustmark Title | |
| Lucky Michele D | $260,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Tandang Paulus | $257,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucky Michael D | $216,200 | |
| Closed | Lucky Michele D | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $38,936 | $4,558 | $34,378 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $37,802 | $4,657 | $33,145 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $36,700 | $4,775 | $31,925 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $35,632 | $5,266 | $30,366 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $34,595 | $6,104 | $28,491 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $34,320 | $7,053 | $27,267 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $34,406 | $6,645 | $27,761 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $33,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $32,430 | $6,498 | $25,932 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $31,486 | $4,606 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $30,569 | $4,565 | $26,004 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $29,679 | $4,976 | $24,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map