NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,246 - $538,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,729 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 Lakeview Ct, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $474,062, approximately $173 per square foot. 105 Lakeview Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Tyler Dutcher Brandon and Tyler Elizabeth Susan
Bought by
Dutcher Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$474,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Everett Construction Llc
Bought by
Dutcher Brandon Tyler and Dutcher Susan Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Everett Barton Todd and Everett Traci Lin
Bought by
Everett Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Shawn Forth Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Redmont Trace Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Turner Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Shawn Forth Custom Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dutcher Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dutcher Brandon Tyler $281,000 First American Title & Tr Co
Everett Construction Llc -- First Amer Title & Trust Co
Everett Barton Todd $45,000 First Amer Title & Trust Co
Redmont Trace Llc $43,000 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Shawn Forth Custom Homes Inc $42,500 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shawn Forth Custom Homes Inc $39,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,074 $40,979 $5,648 $35,331
2023 $3,922 $38,627 $5,883 $32,744
2022 $3,820 $37,502 $6,495 $31,007
2021 $3,688 $36,410 $7,496 $28,914
2020 $3,628 $35,420 $8,662 $26,758
2019 $3,752 $36,425 $8,412 $28,013
2018 $3,662 $35,365 $0 $0
2017 $3,786 $36,696 $8,639 $28,057
2016 $3,665 $35,628 $6,121 $29,507
2015 $3,551 $34,590 $5,990 $28,600
2014 $3,440 $33,582 $6,499 $27,083
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.