S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Nault
Accredited Realty Advisors
(615) 878-8144
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $296,000
Great opportunity for sweat equity or rehab. Technically a 2 bed 2 bath, with the potential add a third bedroom. Multiple storage buildings on site as pictured. Newer HVAC and windows approximately 6 years ago. Large Lot with covered porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Accredited Realty Advisors License #325472 Listed on: 07/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Mike Anthony | $245,000 | Rudy Title | |
| Faulkner Lecha S | $74,000 | Amtitle & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aranda Mike Anthony | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Lecha S | $59,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $259,999 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $65,000 | $25,875 | $39,125 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $39,750 | $12,500 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $39,750 | $12,500 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $39,750 | $12,500 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $39,750 | $12,500 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $894 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $894 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $894 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $770 | $19,625 | $4,000 | $15,625 |
| 2015 | $770 | $19,625 | $4,000 | $15,625 |
| 2014 | $770 | $19,625 | $4,000 | $15,625 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Nault
Accredited Realty Advisors
(615) 878-8144
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Johnson
Forest Hills REALTORS
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2406790
APN: 043-14-0-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.