104 Lantern Ln Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,572 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lantern Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $241,643, approximately $172 per square foot. 104 Lantern Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Hitchcock Dennis G and Hitchcock Margaret J
Bought by
Porta Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porta Brian S | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porta Brian S | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $66,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $807 | $64,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $807 | $62,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $771 | $61,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $59,339 | $0 | $0 |