104 Lewis Dr Tupelo, MI 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $167,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lewis Dr, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $156,533, approximately $89 per square foot. 104 Lewis Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $9,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $981 | $7,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $981 | $7,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $7,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $7,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $6,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $6,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map