104 Locust Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Locust Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $439,199, approximately $258 per square foot. 104 Locust Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Sold by
Withstandley R
Bought by
Coughlin Glenn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin Glenn | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin Glenn | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Coughlin Glenn | $90,400 | |
| Closed | Coughlin Glenn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $368,900 | $118,300 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $347,800 | $118,300 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $319,200 | $102,900 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $276,200 | $82,300 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $249,400 | $65,900 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $232,100 | $65,900 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $210,900 | $59,300 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $200,100 | $59,300 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $189,800 | $59,300 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $173,000 | $43,300 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $173,000 | $43,300 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $173,000 | $43,300 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map