104 Long Leaf Dr Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $215,826 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Long Leaf Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $249,457, approximately $131 per square foot. 104 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Mallett Kenneth Jay
Bought by
Brooks Lillie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Holland Virginia F
Bought by
Mallett Kenneth Jay and Mallett Lauren Ashely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Walker Demetrius A
Bought by
Holland Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Bought by
Walker Demetrius A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lillie M | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mallett Kenneth Jay | $159,000 | -- | |
| Holland Virginia | $127,500 | -- | |
| Walker Demetrius A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallett Kenneth Jay | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,377 | $8,000 | $72,377 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,484 | $8,000 | $69,484 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $72,166 | $8,000 | $64,166 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $65,548 | $8,000 | $57,548 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $49,934 | $8,000 | $41,934 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $46,784 | $8,000 | $38,784 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $44,683 | $8,000 | $36,683 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $44,683 | $8,000 | $36,683 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $44,683 | $8,000 | $36,683 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $53,829 | $8,000 | $45,829 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $53,829 | $8,000 | $45,829 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $53,829 | $8,000 | $45,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,828 | $8,000 | $45,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map