104 Luttrell St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,499 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Luttrell St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $175,375, approximately $135 per square foot. 104 Luttrell St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Guy and Edwards Linda D
Bought by
Edwards Guy and Edwards Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $20,650 | $5,875 | $14,775 |
| 2024 | $539 | $20,650 | $5,875 | $14,775 |
| 2023 | $539 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $20,650 | $5,875 | $14,775 |
| 2021 | $486 | $17,025 | $4,700 | $12,325 |
| 2020 | $445 | $17,025 | $4,700 | $12,325 |
| 2019 | $445 | $17,025 | $4,700 | $12,325 |
| 2018 | $445 | $16,575 | $4,700 | $11,875 |
| 2017 | $445 | $16,575 | $4,700 | $11,875 |
| 2016 | $473 | $17,625 | $4,700 | $12,925 |
| 2015 | $663 | $17,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $17,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map