Estimated Value: $212,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Main St E, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $234,521, approximately $246 per square foot. 104 Main St E is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Gorecki Craig
Bought by
Gorecki Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,009
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorecki Kathryn | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorecki Kathryn | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $200,500 | $25,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $181,600 | $23,800 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $168,100 | $18,800 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $152,500 | $15,800 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $121,300 | $15,800 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $92,400 | $12,279 | $80,121 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $80,700 | $11,188 | $69,512 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $57,700 | $5,631 | $52,069 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $58,000 | $5,641 | $52,359 |
| 2015 | $896 | $55,400 | $5,540 | $49,860 |
| 2014 | $756 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map