104 Manderson Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $559,039 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Manderson Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $595,010, approximately $238 per square foot. 104 Manderson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Luber Inc
Bought by
Signorelli Frnak and Signorelli Sari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signorelli Frnak | $240,600 | A Sheldon Gould |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,078 | $563,800 | $22,000 | $541,800 |
| 2024 | $15,078 | $477,800 | $22,000 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $14,554 | $419,100 | $22,000 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $14,152 | $388,100 | $22,000 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $13,797 | $340,400 | $22,000 | $318,400 |
| 2020 | $12,300 | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2018 | $12,136 | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2016 | $12,074 | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,200 | $22,000 | $293,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,200 | $35,000 | $280,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map