NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Manderson Rd Syracuse, NY 13224

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $561,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,324 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2022

Last sale price $375,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,604 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Jamesville-Dewitt High School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2022

Beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial with two story entry foyer in Bradford Heights. As you enter, a home office/study is to the left, a formal living room and dining room are to the right. A center hall with a half bath leads to a large eat in kitchen with island, solid surface countertops, newer appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. A sliding glass door opens from the breakfast area to a three season room with electrically operated window awnings overlooking a fully fenced in backyard. A large family room with new carpeting, ceiling fan, and gas fireplace has oversized windows with planation shutters that let in plenty of natural light. Off the family room is the laundry room/mudroom that connects to the two car garage. Upstairs there are four bedrooms with plenty of closet space and an updated full bath off the hallway. The large master bedroom suite has two walk in closets, ceiling fan and updated oversized master bath with skylight. Close to restaurants, shopping, and Syracuse University. Just fifteen minutes to downtown Syracuse. No showings until Sunday, September 25, at 11 am. No negotiations until Tuesday, September 27th at 6 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Lelong

Listing by Cedar Bay Real Estate License #10311200485 Listed on: 09/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle McInerney

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401306979

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,788

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x127
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-055-000-0015-037-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,788

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford Heights
  • Directions: Tecumseh Road to Shapleigh Drive to right on Manderson Road to #108 on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamesville-Dewitt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jamesville-Dewitt Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-055-000-0015-037-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11788.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tecumseh Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2022
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.57%
Current Estimated Value
$478,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,256
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Luber Inc
Bought by
Lenox Virginia G and Lenox Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Hazelwood Development Co Inc
Bought by
Luber Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Yaoying $375,000 None Available
Lenox Virginia G $215,000 --
Luber Inc $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu Yaoying $337,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $161 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $384,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,587 $461,100 $27,000 $434,100
2024 $12,587 $390,800 $27,000 $363,800
2023 $12,148 $342,800 $27,000 $315,800
2022 $11,788 $317,400 $27,000 $290,400
2021 $11,498 $278,400 $27,000 $251,400
2020 $10,144 $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2019 $4,469 $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2018 $9,998 $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2017 $4,563 $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2016 $9,932 $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2015 -- $257,800 $27,000 $230,800
2014 -- $257,800 $37,000 $220,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1435363

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-055-000-0015-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.