104 Maple Ave Dublin, PA 18917
Estimated Value: $604,164 - $810,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maple Ave, Dublin, PA 18917 and is currently estimated at $673,791, approximately $225 per square foot. 104 Maple Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Bought by
Buchanan Sean and Buchanan Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Sean | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $7,860 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2018 | $7,688 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2017 | $7,504 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $7,504 | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,200 | $2,720 | $40,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map