104 Marguerite Ave Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Marguerite Ave, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,160,288, approximately $394 per square foot. 104 Marguerite Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Martin Eric
Bought by
Martin Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Piantedosi Paul J
Bought by
Martin Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Circle Dr Rt
Bought by
Piantedosi Paulj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Devincent Ft
Bought by
Circle Drive Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Eric | -- | -- | |
| Martin Eric | $620,000 | -- | |
| Piantedosi Paulj | $382,000 | -- | |
| Circle Drive Rt | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Circle Drive Rt | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Circle Drive Rt | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Eric | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Circle Drive Rt | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Circle Drive Rt | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $975,800 | $418,600 | $557,200 |
| 2024 | $9,168 | $951,000 | $400,000 | $551,000 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $879,100 | $363,000 | $516,100 |
| 2022 | $9,102 | $817,100 | $326,000 | $491,100 |
| 2021 | $9,014 | $796,300 | $326,000 | $470,300 |
| 2020 | $8,986 | $752,000 | $303,700 | $448,300 |
| 2019 | $8,490 | $670,600 | $300,000 | $370,600 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $609,500 | $277,800 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $583,600 | $251,900 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $6,962 | $568,800 | $237,100 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | $6,824 | $519,700 | $207,400 | $312,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map