600 Trapelo Rd Unit 7 Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $826,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Trapelo Rd Unit 7, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $778,463, approximately $579 per square foot. 600 Trapelo Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Morrissey John E
Bought by
John E Morrissey Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Morrissey Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $648,200 | $0 | $648,200 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $626,300 | $0 | $626,300 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $602,400 | $0 | $602,400 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $586,600 | $0 | $586,600 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $590,100 | $0 | $590,100 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $566,900 | $0 | $566,900 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $475,700 | $0 | $475,700 |