104 Maywood Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $323,416 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maywood Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $375,354, approximately $315 per square foot. 104 Maywood Ct is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Mathes Matthew N and Mathes Marissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,454
Outstanding Balance
$145,834
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,520
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathes Matthew N | -- | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathes Matthew N | $217,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $51,200 | $10,700 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $44,800 | $8,800 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $44,800 | $8,800 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $44,800 | $8,800 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $44,800 | $8,800 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $37,100 | $8,000 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $37,100 | $8,000 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $36,500 | $8,000 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map