Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Kahn
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 496-6935
159 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,551 - $543,000
Beautiful 1.5 story home in the Mirasol Community! A+ curb appeal w/full brick front. 3-car garage, covered front porch & low maint. landscaping. Walk into soaring ceilings, gleaming wood floors & tons of natural light. Entry foyer is flanked by a formal office w/glass doors for added privacy & formal dining room w/crown moldings & chair rail accents. 2-sty great room includes a dramatic wall of windows, built-in shelves & gas FP. Gourmet kitchen is improved w/granite counters, SS appliances, 42 in cabinets, breakfast bar & dining area. Main floor MB suite offers plenty of room & includes a large MB w/dual vanity, corner soaking tub, glass shower enclosure & walk-in closet. Upstairs is a loft area, 3.add BR's & 2nd full bath. LL has a rough in & ready to finish. Out back is a composite deck, patio & fully fenced yard. Oversized 3-car garage, new 2nd level HVAC, community pool & tennis courts located right across the street, Rockwood Schools & JeffCo taxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier Group License #2002024149 Listed on: 05/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferzola Joao Farret | $568,575 | None Listed On Document | |
| Callaghan Adrian M J | -- | None Available | |
| Potteiger Thomas | -- | Dependable Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferzola Joao Farret | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Adrian M J | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potteiger Thomas | $278,368 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | +28.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2016 04/02/16 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $77,200 | $10,700 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $67,900 | $8,800 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $67,900 | $8,800 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $67,900 | $8,800 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $67,900 | $8,800 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $60,300 | $8,000 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $60,300 | $8,000 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $60,300 | $8,000 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $60,300 | $8,000 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $56,600 | $8,000 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $56,600 | $8,000 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $4,349 | $54,800 | $8,000 | $46,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Kahn
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 496-6935
159 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Izabella Knoebel
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(618) 954-4185
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liz Fendler
Paradigm Realty
(314) 680-8020
27 in this area
493 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brian Ellsworth
Weichert, REALTORS Ellsworth & Associates
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23024994
APN: 04-1.0-12.0-0-000-001.29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.