104 Meadowview Place Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Meadowview Place, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $244,088, approximately $189 per square foot. 104 Meadowview Place is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $189,000 | $15,600 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $126,200 | $15,600 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $813 | $126,200 | $15,600 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $126,200 | $15,600 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $126,200 | $15,600 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $645 | $99,500 | $15,600 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $645 | $99,500 | $15,600 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map