NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Meadowview Place Lenoir, NC 28645

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $146,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,351 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storm Doors

About This Home

As of April 2020

Brick and Stone, One-Owner Well Maintained 3 Bedroom Ranch with a full basement! Kitchen includes updated cabinets, solid surface counter top, built-in microwave, electric range/oven and refrigerator. Living room with wood flooring and brick fireplace. Wood flooring also in two of the bedrooms. Spacious hall bath with lots of counter and cabinet space. Owner installed new windows, a new Trane Heat Pump in 2012, new carpet in the hallway and one of the bedrooms, oversized new guttering, and freshly painted exterior wood. Full unfinished basement with plenty of space for storage and a single garage door that opens to the spacious backyard. Schedule a showing today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Starnes

Baker Realty License #286063 Listed on: 03/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Abee

Western Carolina Homes License #278160

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 111x183x111x186
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-52-1-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97398
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97398
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 310638.30
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 128.98
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Basement Garage Door, Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Door(s)
  • Equipment: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Basement
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1132
  • Total Sq Ft: 1132
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1132
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1132

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Stone, Wood
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Carport - 1 Car, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 111x183x111x186
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloping
  • Parcel Number: 09-52-1-17
  • Zoning Specification: R-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 91500.00
  • Tax Location: Lenoir

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Mccrary Anita Ann
Bought by
Lefevre Elbert L
Current Estimated Value
$239,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $146,000 -2.6% $129 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $854 $222,700 $14,900 $207,800
2024 $9 $132,700 $14,900 $117,800
2023 $854 $132,700 $14,900 $117,800
2022 $1,605 $132,700 $14,900 $117,800
2021 $1,605 $132,700 $14,900 $117,800
2020 $600 $91,500 $14,900 $76,600
2019 $594 $91,500 $14,900 $76,600
2018 $1,150 $91,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,150 $91,500 $0 $0
2016 $620 $91,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,113 $91,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,113 $91,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3604909

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-52-1-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.