Estimated Value: $626,870 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Menteith Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $658,218, approximately $272 per square foot. 104 Menteith Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Urchuk Michael J and Urchuk Lisa A
Bought by
Delventhal Dean and Delventhal Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,142
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Swiersz Paul J and Swiersz Angelica L
Bought by
Urchuk Michael J and Urchuk Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Homes Llc
Bought by
Swiersz Paul J and Swiersz Angelica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delventhal Dean | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Urchuk Michael J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Swiersz Paul J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delventhal Dean | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Urchuk Michael J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swiersz Paul J | $259,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $610,836 | $180,000 | $430,836 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $610,836 | $180,000 | $430,836 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $395,263 | $73,000 | $322,263 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $395,263 | $73,000 | $322,263 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $386,282 | $73,000 | $313,282 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $386,282 | $73,000 | $313,282 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $320,471 | $73,000 | $247,471 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $320,471 | $73,000 | $247,471 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $320,471 | $73,000 | $247,471 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $320,471 | $73,000 | $247,471 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $329,146 | $68,000 | $261,146 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $329,146 | $68,000 | $261,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map