Estimated Value: $51,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Monroe St, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $89,762, approximately $90 per square foot. 104 Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School and Barton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pippenger Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippenger Mildred C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $11,060 | $400 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $429 | $11,060 | $400 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $390 | $6,820 | $400 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $390 | $6,820 | $400 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $390 | $6,820 | $400 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $390 | $6,820 | $400 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $390 | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2018 | $468 | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $363 | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $363 | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $363 | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,180 | $400 | $7,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,340 | $400 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map