NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Coolidge St Lexa, AR 72355

Estimated Value: $84,000

Studio
1 Bath
824 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Coolidge St, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently priced at $84,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 108 Coolidge St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School and Barton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Bn Land Trust
Bought by
Jenson Yannick
Current Estimated Value
$84,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Bn Land Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenson Yannick $1,324 None Available
Bn Land Trust $250 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11 $200 $200 $0
2024 $10 $200 $200 $0
2023 $22 $400 $200 $200
2022 $22 $400 $200 $200
2021 $21 $400 $200 $200
2020 $21 $400 $200 $200
2019 $21 $2,020 $200 $1,820
2018 $106 $2,020 $200 $1,820
2017 $79 $2,020 $200 $1,820
2016 $80 $2,020 $200 $1,820
2015 $79 $2,020 $200 $1,820
2014 -- $2,020 $200 $1,820