104 Monroe St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $161,347 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Monroe St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $194,587, approximately $75 per square foot. 104 Monroe St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $36,700 | $9,600 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $33,520 | $8,770 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $31,100 | $8,140 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $29,060 | $7,610 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $28,340 | $7,420 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $28,340 | $7,420 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $28,340 | $7,420 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $28,340 | $7,420 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $27,540 | $7,210 | $20,330 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $27,540 | $7,210 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $25,670 | $6,720 | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map