110 Monroe St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $184,129 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Monroe St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $190,282, approximately $96 per square foot. 110 Monroe St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $52,150 | $9,660 | $42,490 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $47,620 | $8,820 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $44,180 | $8,180 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $41,280 | $7,640 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $40,260 | $7,450 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $40,260 | $7,450 | $32,810 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $40,260 | $7,450 | $32,810 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $40,260 | $7,450 | $32,810 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $39,130 | $7,240 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $39,130 | $7,240 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $35,420 | $6,550 | $28,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map