Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenny Rothenberger
Cowboy Country Properties, LLC
(307) 321-6895
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,661 - $160,000
Cozy home, perfect for an investment or starter home. One bdrm, one bath with 1 car detached garage. Call Jenn Rothenberger for your showing today. 307-321-6895.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cowboy Country Properties, LLC License #RE-15203 Listed on: 03/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Luis R | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Evan A | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Laux Antonina | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Luis R | $80,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Evan A | $43,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $6,036 | $1,276 | $4,760 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,916 | $1,636 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $578 | $8,001 | $1,636 | $6,365 |
| 2022 | $516 | $7,046 | $1,330 | $5,716 |
| 2021 | $516 | $6,119 | $1,330 | $4,789 |
| 2020 | $430 | $17,829 | $3,990 | $13,839 |
| 2019 | $424 | $5,903 | $1,330 | $4,573 |
| 2018 | $299 | $4,097 | $1,330 | $2,767 |
| 2017 | $295 | $4,058 | $1,330 | $2,728 |
| 2016 | $292 | $4,016 | $1,330 | $2,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,639 | $1,330 | $4,309 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,518 | $1,330 | $4,188 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenny Rothenberger
Cowboy Country Properties, LLC
(307) 321-6895
49 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20151161
APN: 21862122000700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.