104 N Central Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $256,759 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Central Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $281,690, approximately $222 per square foot. 104 N Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Daniel B
Bought by
Maberry Daniel B and Maberry Kelli B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Schwellenbach Stan and Schwellenbach Steven
Bought by
Maberry Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maberry Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Maberry Daniel B | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $247,066 | $43,569 | $203,497 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $237,376 | $43,569 | $193,807 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $230,773 | $41,693 | $189,080 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $197,275 | $39,708 | $157,567 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $176,139 | $35,454 | $140,685 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $171,008 | $34,421 | $136,587 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $171,008 | $34,421 | $136,587 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $166,027 | $33,418 | $132,609 |
| 2017 | -- | $158,121 | $31,827 | $126,294 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $158,121 | $31,827 | $126,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,516 | $30,900 | $122,616 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,045 | $30,000 | $119,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,045 | $30,000 | $119,045 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,746 | $28,036 | $110,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map