Estimated Value: $79,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Maple St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $113,947, approximately $105 per square foot. 104 N Maple St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $75,100 | $9,600 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $64,500 | $8,400 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $64,500 | $8,400 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $900 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $546 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
| 2019 | $546 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
| 2018 | $530 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
| 2017 | $530 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
| 2015 | $552 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
| 2014 | $564 | $27,277 | $5,094 | $22,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map