104 N Pine Dr Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $193,229
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Pine Dr, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $133,807, approximately $40 per square foot. 104 N Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aulander Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Jernigan Herbert Mitchell and Jernigan Helen T
Bought by
Davidson Douglas E and Davidson Betty K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Douglas E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $134,975 | $8,818 | $126,157 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $134,975 | $8,818 | $126,157 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $158,760 | $8,818 | $149,942 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $158,760 | $8,818 | $149,942 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $158,760 | $8,818 | $149,942 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $158,760 | $8,818 | $149,942 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $157,758 | $7,295 | $150,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map