104 Nichols St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale Neighborhood
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,119
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Nichols St, Everett, MA 02149. 104 Nichols St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,994 | $1,579,800 | $277,700 | $1,302,100 |
| 2024 | $16,702 | $1,457,400 | $253,000 | $1,204,400 |
| 2023 | $16,413 | $1,393,300 | $242,000 | $1,151,300 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $1,301,900 | $231,000 | $1,070,900 |
| 2021 | $12,123 | $1,228,300 | $195,200 | $1,033,100 |
| 2020 | $12,423 | $1,167,600 | $195,200 | $972,400 |
| 2019 | $12,302 | $993,700 | $163,800 | $829,900 |
| 2018 | $11,366 | $824,800 | $142,600 | $682,200 |
| 2017 | $10,886 | $753,900 | $118,800 | $635,100 |
| 2016 | $9,894 | $684,700 | $118,800 | $565,900 |
| 2015 | $9,375 | $641,700 | $106,200 | $535,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map