104 Norma St Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $132,193 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Norma St, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $144,798, approximately $99 per square foot. 104 Norma St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Jones Jeanna and Jones Clarence
Bought by
Morgan Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$119,686
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
France Eldona
Bought by
France Eldona and Erson Jeanna Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
France Eldona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,680
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Stephens Cody and Stephens Crystal
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Parman Marilyn and Parman Doug
Bought by
Stephens Cody and Stephens Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,965
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Neal | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title | |
| France Eldona | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title | |
| France Eldona | -- | Security Abstract& Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $50,787 | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| Stephens Cody | -- | Security Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Neal | $121,212 | |
| Previous Owner | France Eldona | $39,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Cody | $61,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $12,578 | $1,102 | $11,476 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,552 | $1,102 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $665 | $11,552 | $1,102 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $645 | $11,210 | $760 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $646 | $11,210 | $760 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $627 | $11,210 | $760 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $625 | $11,210 | $760 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $581 | $10,184 | $684 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,184 | $684 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,184 | $684 | $9,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map