104 Normandy Rd Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $251,385 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Normandy Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $320,346, approximately $259 per square foot. 104 Normandy Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Conyer Deborah Ann
Bought by
Sampson Bryan Dean and Sampson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,843
Outstanding Balance
$74,541
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1975
Bought by
Dunn Richard G and Dunn Juanita W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Bryan Dean | $107,553 | -- | |
| Dunn Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Bryan Dean | $108,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,025 | $6,750 | $51,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,650 | $6,075 | $28,575 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $34,650 | $6,075 | $28,575 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $34,650 | $6,075 | $28,575 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $34,650 | $6,075 | $28,575 |
| 2020 | $769 | $34,650 | $6,075 | $28,575 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $32,050 | $6,300 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $32,050 | $6,300 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $32,050 | $6,300 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $32,050 | $6,300 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $753 | $32,050 | $6,300 | $25,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,975 | $6,825 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map