Estimated Value: $486,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $531,762, approximately $204 per square foot. 104 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Linda Ann
Bought by
Morgan Linda Ann and Linda Ann Morgan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Michael L and Morgan Linda Ann
Bought by
Morgan Michael L and Morgan Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Michael L and Morgan Linda Ann
Bought by
Morgan Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1979
Bought by
Morgan Michael L and Morgan Linda Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Linda Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Michael L | -- | Attorney | |
| Morgan Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Michael L | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|